🐾

Sally Lightfooth crab

Percnon gibbesi

Not Evaluated

Names in Other Languages

French Sally-pied-léger
German Algenfressende Krabbe

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Sally Lightfooth crab?
The scientific name of Sally Lightfooth crab is Percnon gibbesi. It belongs to the genus Percnon.
Where does Sally Lightfooth crab live?
Sally Lightfooth crab is found in Widely distributed across Africa (Algeria, Libya, Tunisia), Asia (4 countries), and Europe (9 countries).. Countries include Albania, Algeria, Croatia, Cyprus, France, Greece, Israel, Italy, Lebanon, Libya.
What family does Sally Lightfooth crab belong to?
Sally Lightfooth crab (Percnon gibbesi) belongs to the genus Percnon, which is part of the taxonomic family Percnidae.
What kingdom does Sally Lightfooth crab belong to?
Sally Lightfooth crab (Percnon gibbesi) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (Animals).

Native Range — 16 Countries

Genus Percnon — 1 Species

🐾
Sally Lightfooth crab
Percnon gibbesi
NE

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia