🐾

Tingiringi gum

Eucalyptus glaucescens

Least Concern
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in diverse terrestrial habitats from tropical forests to temperate regions.

Distributed across France and United States.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Similar Species in Eucalyptus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Tingiringi gum?
The scientific name of Tingiringi gum is Eucalyptus glaucescens. It belongs to the genus Eucalyptus.
What is the conservation status of Tingiringi gum?
Tingiringi gum (Eucalyptus glaucescens) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Tingiringi gum live?
Tingiringi gum is found in Distributed across France and United States.. Countries include France, United States.
What family does Tingiringi gum belong to?
Tingiringi gum (Eucalyptus glaucescens) belongs to the genus Eucalyptus, which is part of the taxonomic family Myrtaceae.
Is Tingiringi gum endangered?
No, Tingiringi gum (Eucalyptus glaucescens) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Tingiringi gum belong to?
Tingiringi gum (Eucalyptus glaucescens) belongs to the kingdom Plantae (พืช).
What are the closest relatives of Tingiringi gum?
The closest relatives of Tingiringi gum in the genus Eucalyptus include Albatross Mallee, alpine-ash, apple mallee, Araluen Gum, Australian tallowwood.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia