🐾

Excluded Paphiopedilum

Paphiopedilum exul

Critically Endangered

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in grasslands, wetlands, forests, and cultivated landscapes.

Conservation Status

CR Critically Endangered

Full Taxonomy

Similar Species in Paphiopedilum

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Excluded Paphiopedilum?
The scientific name of Excluded Paphiopedilum is Paphiopedilum exul. It belongs to the genus Paphiopedilum.
What is the conservation status of Excluded Paphiopedilum?
Excluded Paphiopedilum (Paphiopedilum exul) is classified as Critically Endangered by the IUCN Red List.
What family does Excluded Paphiopedilum belong to?
Excluded Paphiopedilum (Paphiopedilum exul) belongs to the genus Paphiopedilum, which is part of the taxonomic family Orchidaceae.
Is Excluded Paphiopedilum endangered?
Yes, Excluded Paphiopedilum (Paphiopedilum exul) is classified as Critically Endangered on the IUCN Red List, which means it faces a significant risk of extinction in the wild.
What kingdom does Excluded Paphiopedilum belong to?
Excluded Paphiopedilum (Paphiopedilum exul) belongs to the kingdom Plantae (พืช).
What are the closest relatives of Excluded Paphiopedilum?
The closest relatives of Excluded Paphiopedilum in the genus Paphiopedilum include Rangthao nari mu'ang kan, Rngthao nari lueang loei, Rongthaonari doi tung, Rongthao nari fa hoi, Ueang ueng, Rongthao nari lueang prachin.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia