🐾

Arizona lupine

Lupinus arizonicus

Least Concern

About

The Arizona lupine, Lupinus arizonicus, is a species. It is currently assessed as least concern on the IUCN Red List. Typically found in diverse terrestrial habitats from tropical forests to temperate regions.

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in diverse terrestrial habitats from tropical forests to temperate regions.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Similar Species in Lupinus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Arizona lupine?
The scientific name of Arizona lupine is Lupinus arizonicus. It belongs to the genus Lupinus.
What is the conservation status of Arizona lupine?
Arizona lupine (Lupinus arizonicus) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
What family does Arizona lupine belong to?
Arizona lupine (Lupinus arizonicus) belongs to the genus Lupinus, which is part of the taxonomic family Fabaceae.
Is Arizona lupine endangered?
No, Arizona lupine (Lupinus arizonicus) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Arizona lupine belong to?
Arizona lupine (Lupinus arizonicus) belongs to the kingdom Plantae (พืช).
What are the closest relatives of Arizona lupine?
The closest relatives of Arizona lupine in the genus Lupinus include arctic lupine, Blue-Bean, blue lupine, Brewer's Lupine, Texas Bluebonnet.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia