🐾

Желтогорлая овсянка

Emberiza elegans

Not Evaluated

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found across Europe (6 countries).

Names in Other Languages

Japanese ミヤマホオジロ
Chinese 黃喉鵐
Spanish Escribano elegante
French Bruant élégant
German Gelbkehlammer
Russian Желтогорлая овсянка

Similar Species in Emberiza

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Желтогорлая овсянка?
The scientific name of Желтогорлая овсянка is Emberiza elegans. It belongs to the genus Emberiza.
Where does Желтогорлая овсянка live?
Желтогорлая овсянка is found in Found across Europe (6 countries).. Countries include Denmark, Germany, Norway, Poland, Sweden, United Kingdom.
What family does Желтогорлая овсянка belong to?
Желтогорлая овсянка (Emberiza elegans) belongs to the genus Emberiza, which is part of the taxonomic family Emberizidae.
What kingdom does Желтогорлая овсянка belong to?
Желтогорлая овсянка (Emberiza elegans) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Желтогорлая овсянка?
The closest relatives of Желтогорлая овсянка in the genus Emberiza include Белобровая овсянка, Белошапочная овсянка, Бледная овсянка, Буропоясничная овсянка, Горная овсянка.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia