🐾

Желтоклювая белая котинга

Carpodectes antoniae

Near Threatened

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway. Listed as Near Threatened, this species requires ongoing monitoring to prevent population decline.

Conservation Status

NT Near Threatened

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese キバシユキカザリドリ
Chinese 黃嘴傘鳥
Spanish Cotinga Piquiamarillo
French Cotinga à bec jaune
German Gelbschnabelkotinga
Russian Желтоклювая белая котинга

Similar Species in Carpodectes

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Желтоклювая белая котинга?
The scientific name of Желтоклювая белая котинга is Carpodectes antoniae. It belongs to the genus Carpodectes.
What is the conservation status of Желтоклювая белая котинга?
Желтоклювая белая котинга (Carpodectes antoniae) is classified as Near Threatened by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Желтоклювая белая котинга live?
Желтоклювая белая котинга is found in Found in Norway. Listed as Near Threatened, this species requires ongoing monitoring to prevent population decline.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Желтоклювая белая котинга belong to?
Желтоклювая белая котинга (Carpodectes antoniae) belongs to the genus Carpodectes, which is part of the taxonomic family Cotingidae.
What kingdom does Желтоклювая белая котинга belong to?
Желтоклювая белая котинга (Carpodectes antoniae) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Желтоклювая белая котинга?
The closest relatives of Желтоклювая белая котинга in the genus Carpodectes include Серебристая белая котинга, Снежная белая котинга.

Native Range — 1 Countries

Genus Carpodectes — 3 Species

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia