🐾

Белобрюхий нотура

Nothura boraquira

Least Concern

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese ウズラシギダチョウ
Chinese 白腹拟(共鸟)
Spanish Tinamú ventriblanco
French Tinamou boraquira
German Weißbauch-Steißhuhn
Portuguese codorna-do-nordeste
Russian Белобрюхий нотура

Similar Species in Nothura

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Белобрюхий нотура?
The scientific name of Белобрюхий нотура is Nothura boraquira. It belongs to the genus Nothura.
What is the conservation status of Белобрюхий нотура?
Белобрюхий нотура (Nothura boraquira) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Белобрюхий нотура live?
Белобрюхий нотура is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Белобрюхий нотура belong to?
Белобрюхий нотура (Nothura boraquira) belongs to the genus Nothura, which is part of the taxonomic family Tinamidae.
Is Белобрюхий нотура endangered?
No, Белобрюхий нотура (Nothura boraquira) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Белобрюхий нотура belong to?
Белобрюхий нотура (Nothura boraquira) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Белобрюхий нотура?
The closest relatives of Белобрюхий нотура in the genus Nothura include Малый нотура, Нотура Дарвина, Пятнистый нотура, Чакский нотура.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia