🐾

Белогорлая муравьянка

Myrmorchilus strigilatus

Least Concern

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese タテジマアリドリ
Chinese 紋背蟻鳥
Spanish Hormiguero Estriado
French Grisin à dos rayé
German Strichelrücken-Ameisenfänger
Portuguese tem-farinha-aí
Russian Белогорлая муравьянка

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Белогорлая муравьянка?
The scientific name of Белогорлая муравьянка is Myrmorchilus strigilatus. It belongs to the genus Myrmorchilus.
What is the conservation status of Белогорлая муравьянка?
Белогорлая муравьянка (Myrmorchilus strigilatus) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Белогорлая муравьянка live?
Белогорлая муравьянка is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Белогорлая муравьянка belong to?
Белогорлая муравьянка (Myrmorchilus strigilatus) belongs to the genus Myrmorchilus, which is part of the taxonomic family Thamnophilidae.
Is Белогорлая муравьянка endangered?
No, Белогорлая муравьянка (Myrmorchilus strigilatus) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Белогорлая муравьянка belong to?
Белогорлая муравьянка (Myrmorchilus strigilatus) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).

Native Range — 1 Countries

Genus Myrmorchilus — 1 Species

🐾
Белогорлая муравьянка
Myrmorchilus strigilatus
LC

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia