🐾

Серамская веерохвостка

Rhipidura dedemi

Least Concern

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese セラムオウギビタキ
Chinese 特尼扇尾鹟
Spanish Abanico de Seram
French Rhipidure de Céram
German Seramfächerschwanz
Russian Серамская веерохвостка

Similar Species in Rhipidura

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Серамская веерохвостка?
The scientific name of Серамская веерохвостка is Rhipidura dedemi. It belongs to the genus Rhipidura.
What is the conservation status of Серамская веерохвостка?
Серамская веерохвостка (Rhipidura dedemi) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Серамская веерохвостка live?
Серамская веерохвостка is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Серамская веерохвостка belong to?
Серамская веерохвостка (Rhipidura dedemi) belongs to the genus Rhipidura, which is part of the taxonomic family Rhipiduridae.
Is Серамская веерохвостка endangered?
No, Серамская веерохвостка (Rhipidura dedemi) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Серамская веерохвостка belong to?
Серамская веерохвостка (Rhipidura dedemi) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Серамская веерохвостка?
The closest relatives of Серамская веерохвостка in the genus Rhipidura include Белогорлая веерохвостка, Белогрудая веерохвостка, Белолобая веерохвостка, Белошейная веерохвостка, Буруанская веерохвостка.

Native Range — 1 Countries

Genus Rhipidura — 20 Species

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia