🐾

Чёрный бородатый колибри

Threnetes niger

Least Concern
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Distributed across Colombia and Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Names in Other Languages

Japanese ウスズミヒゲハチドリ
Chinese 暗色髭喉蜂鸟
Spanish Ermitaño barbudo guayanés
French Ermite d'Antonia
German Rußschattenkolibri
Portuguese balança-rabo-escuro
Russian Чёрный бородатый колибри

Similar Species in Threnetes

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Чёрный бородатый колибри?
The scientific name of Чёрный бородатый колибри is Threnetes niger. It belongs to the genus Threnetes.
What is the conservation status of Чёрный бородатый колибри?
Чёрный бородатый колибри (Threnetes niger) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Чёрный бородатый колибри live?
Чёрный бородатый колибри is found in Distributed across Colombia and Norway.. Countries include Colombia, Norway.
What family does Чёрный бородатый колибри belong to?
Чёрный бородатый колибри (Threnetes niger) belongs to the genus Threnetes, which is part of the taxonomic family Trochilidae.
Is Чёрный бородатый колибри endangered?
No, Чёрный бородатый колибри (Threnetes niger) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Чёрный бородатый колибри belong to?
Чёрный бородатый колибри (Threnetes niger) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Чёрный бородатый колибри?
The closest relatives of Чёрный бородатый колибри in the genus Threnetes include Бородатый колибри, Полосатохвостый бородатый колибри.

Native Range — 2 Countries

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia