🐾

Белоухая лихмера

Lichmera alboauricularis

Least Concern

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese ミミジロオリーブミツスイ
Chinese 白耳岩吸蜜鸟
Spanish Mielero pechipinto
French Méliphage grivelé
German Ohrflecken-Honigfresser
Russian Белоухая лихмера

Similar Species in Lichmera

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Белоухая лихмера?
The scientific name of Белоухая лихмера is Lichmera alboauricularis. It belongs to the genus Lichmera.
What is the conservation status of Белоухая лихмера?
Белоухая лихмера (Lichmera alboauricularis) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Белоухая лихмера live?
Белоухая лихмера is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Белоухая лихмера belong to?
Белоухая лихмера (Lichmera alboauricularis) belongs to the genus Lichmera, which is part of the taxonomic family Meliphagidae.
Is Белоухая лихмера endangered?
No, Белоухая лихмера (Lichmera alboauricularis) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Белоухая лихмера belong to?
Белоухая лихмера (Lichmera alboauricularis) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Белоухая лихмера?
The closest relatives of Белоухая лихмера in the genus Lichmera include Бурая лихмера, Буруанская лихмера, Горная лихмера, Необычная лихмера, Серебряноухая лихмера.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia