🐾

Красноголовый трупиал

Amblyramphus holosericeus

Least Concern
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Distributed across Belgium, France, Netherlands, Norway, and United Kingdom.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Names in Other Languages

Japanese ヒズキンムクドリモドキ
Chinese 猩紅頭黑雀
Spanish Federal
French Troupiale à tête rouge
German Rotkopfstärling
Portuguese cardeal-do-banhado
Russian Красноголовый трупиал

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Красноголовый трупиал?
The scientific name of Красноголовый трупиал is Amblyramphus holosericeus. It belongs to the genus Amblyramphus.
What is the conservation status of Красноголовый трупиал?
Красноголовый трупиал (Amblyramphus holosericeus) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Красноголовый трупиал live?
Красноголовый трупиал is found in Distributed across Belgium, France, Netherlands, Norway, and United Kingdom.. Countries include Belgium, France, Netherlands, Norway, United Kingdom.
What family does Красноголовый трупиал belong to?
Красноголовый трупиал (Amblyramphus holosericeus) belongs to the genus Amblyramphus, which is part of the taxonomic family Icteridae.
Is Красноголовый трупиал endangered?
No, Красноголовый трупиал (Amblyramphus holosericeus) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Красноголовый трупиал belong to?
Красноголовый трупиал (Amblyramphus holosericeus) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).

Native Range — 5 Countries

Genus Amblyramphus — 1 Species

🐾
Красноголовый трупиал
Amblyramphus holosericeus
LC

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia