🐾

Флоресский лорикет

Trichoglossus weberi

Near Threatened

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Conservation Status

NT Near Threatened

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese フロレスセイガイインコ
Chinese 叶华丽鹦鹉
Spanish Lori de Flores
French Loriquet de Weber
German Flores-Allfarblori
Russian Флоресский лорикет

Similar Species in Trichoglossus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Флоресский лорикет?
The scientific name of Флоресский лорикет is Trichoglossus weberi. It belongs to the genus Trichoglossus.
What is the conservation status of Флоресский лорикет?
Флоресский лорикет (Trichoglossus weberi) is classified as Near Threatened by the IUCN Red List.
What family does Флоресский лорикет belong to?
Флоресский лорикет (Trichoglossus weberi) belongs to the genus Trichoglossus, which is part of the taxonomic family Psittacidae.
What kingdom does Флоресский лорикет belong to?
Флоресский лорикет (Trichoglossus weberi) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Флоресский лорикет?
The closest relatives of Флоресский лорикет in the genus Trichoglossus include Вишнёво-красный лорикет, Джонстонов лорикет, Желтоголовый лорикет, Жёлто-зелёный лорикет, Красно-воротниковый лорикет.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia