🐾

Пятнистоухий трахифонус

Trachyphonus darnaudii

Least Concern

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese ゴマフオナガゴシキドリ
Chinese 东非拟啄木
Spanish Barbudo de d’Arnaud
French Barbican d'Arnaud
German Ohrfleck-Bartvogel
Russian Пятнистоухий трахифонус

Similar Species in Trachyphonus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Пятнистоухий трахифонус?
The scientific name of Пятнистоухий трахифонус is Trachyphonus darnaudii. It belongs to the genus Trachyphonus.
What is the conservation status of Пятнистоухий трахифонус?
Пятнистоухий трахифонус (Trachyphonus darnaudii) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Пятнистоухий трахифонус live?
Пятнистоухий трахифонус is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Пятнистоухий трахифонус belong to?
Пятнистоухий трахифонус (Trachyphonus darnaudii) belongs to the genus Trachyphonus, which is part of the taxonomic family Lybiidae.
Is Пятнистоухий трахифонус endangered?
No, Пятнистоухий трахифонус (Trachyphonus darnaudii) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Пятнистоухий трахифонус belong to?
Пятнистоухий трахифонус (Trachyphonus darnaudii) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Пятнистоухий трахифонус?
The closest relatives of Пятнистоухий трахифонус in the genus Trachyphonus include Желтоклювый трахифонус, Жемчужный трахифонус, Огненноголовый трахифонус, Хохлатый трахифонус.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia