🐾

Кремовый целеус

Celeus flavus

Least Concern

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Distributed across Colombia, Ecuador, Norway, and Venezuela.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese オボロテンニョゲラ
Chinese 乳白啄木
Spanish Carpintero Flavo (Cremoso)
French Pic jaune
German Strohspecht
Portuguese pica-pau-amarelo
Russian Кремовый целеус

Similar Species in Celeus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Кремовый целеус?
The scientific name of Кремовый целеус is Celeus flavus. It belongs to the genus Celeus.
What is the conservation status of Кремовый целеус?
Кремовый целеус (Celeus flavus) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Кремовый целеус live?
Кремовый целеус is found in Distributed across Colombia, Ecuador, Norway, and Venezuela.. Countries include Colombia, Ecuador, Norway, Venezuela.
What family does Кремовый целеус belong to?
Кремовый целеус (Celeus flavus) belongs to the genus Celeus, which is part of the taxonomic family Picidae.
Is Кремовый целеус endangered?
No, Кремовый целеус (Celeus flavus) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Кремовый целеус belong to?
Кремовый целеус (Celeus flavus) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Кремовый целеус?
The closest relatives of Кремовый целеус in the genus Celeus include Бледнохохлый целеус, Волнистый целеус, Каштановый целеус, Красногорлый целеус, Палевохохлый целеус.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia