🐾

Бронзовоспинный голубь

Columba iriditorques

Least Concern
On this page

About

The Bronze-Naped Pigeon (Columba iriditorques) is a species in the genus Columba. It is currently classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List. Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Names in Other Languages

Japanese ニジェリバト
Chinese 西方銅頸鴿
Spanish Paloma nuquibronceada
French Pigeon à nuque bronzée
German Glanzkopftaube
Portuguese pombo-de-pescoço-de-bronze
Russian Бронзовоспинный голубь

Similar Species in Columba

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Бронзовоспинный голубь?
The scientific name of Бронзовоспинный голубь is Columba iriditorques. It belongs to the genus Columba.
What is the conservation status of Бронзовоспинный голубь?
Бронзовоспинный голубь (Columba iriditorques) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Бронзовоспинный голубь live?
Бронзовоспинный голубь is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Бронзовоспинный голубь belong to?
Бронзовоспинный голубь (Columba iriditorques) belongs to the genus Columba, which is part of the taxonomic family Columbidae.
Is Бронзовоспинный голубь endangered?
No, Бронзовоспинный голубь (Columba iriditorques) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Бронзовоспинный голубь belong to?
Бронзовоспинный голубь (Columba iriditorques) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Бронзовоспинный голубь?
The closest relatives of Бронзовоспинный голубь in the genus Columba include Андаманский голубь, Белогорлый голубь, Белогрудый голубь, Белозатылочный голубь, Бонинский голубь.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia