🐾

Конёк Годлевского

Anthus godlewskii

Not Evaluated
On this page

About

The Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) is a species in the genus Anthus. Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, and Taiwan.

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, and Taiwan.

Names in Other Languages

Japanese コマミジロタヒバリ
Chinese 布氏鹨
Spanish Bisbita Estepario
French pipit de godlewski
German Steppenpieper
Portuguese petinha-de-blyth
Russian Конёк Годлевского
Thai นกเด้าดินทุ่งพันธุ์รัสเซีย

Similar Species in Anthus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Конёк Годлевского?
The scientific name of Конёк Годлевского is Anthus godlewskii. It belongs to the genus Anthus.
Where does Конёк Годлевского live?
Конёк Годлевского is found in Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, and Taiwan.. Countries include Belgium, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, Taiwan.
What family does Конёк Годлевского belong to?
Конёк Годлевского (Anthus godlewskii) belongs to the genus Anthus, which is part of the taxonomic family Motacillidae.
What kingdom does Конёк Годлевского belong to?
Конёк Годлевского (Anthus godlewskii) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Конёк Годлевского?
The closest relatives of Конёк Годлевского in the genus Anthus include Африканский конёк, Береговой конёк, Бледнобрюхий конёк, Большой конёк, Буроспинный гигантский конёк.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia