🐾

Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник

Henicorhina leucoptera

Near Threatened
On this page

About

The Bar-winged Wood-Wren (Henicorhina leucoptera) is a species in the genus Henicorhina. It is currently classified as Near Threatened on the IUCN Red List. Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Distributed across Ecuador and Norway. Listed as Near Threatened, this species requires ongoing monitoring to prevent population decline.

Conservation Status

NT Near Threatened

Names in Other Languages

Japanese シロスジモリサザイ
Chinese 斑翅林鹩
Spanish Soterrey Montés Alibandeado
French Troglodyte à ailes blanches
German Bindenflügel-Zaunkönig
Russian Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник

Similar Species in Henicorhina

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник?
The scientific name of Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник is Henicorhina leucoptera. It belongs to the genus Henicorhina.
What is the conservation status of Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник?
Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник (Henicorhina leucoptera) is classified as Near Threatened by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник live?
Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник is found in Distributed across Ecuador and Norway. Listed as Near Threatened, this species requires ongoing monitoring to prevent population decline.. Countries include Ecuador, Norway.
What family does Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник belong to?
Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник (Henicorhina leucoptera) belongs to the genus Henicorhina, which is part of the taxonomic family Troglodytidae.
What kingdom does Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник belong to?
Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник (Henicorhina leucoptera) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник?
The closest relatives of Полосатокрылый лесной крапивник in the genus Henicorhina include Белогрудый лесной крапивник, Серогрудый лесной крапивник, Munchique Wood-Wren, Hermit Wood-Wren.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia