🐾

Калипта Анны

Calypte anna

Least Concern

About

The Anna's Hummingbird (Calypte anna) is a species in the genus Calypte. It is currently classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List. Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese アンナハチドリ
Chinese 安氏蜂鸟
Spanish Colibrí cabeza roja
French Colibri d'Anna
German Annakolibri
Portuguese beija-flor-de-anna
Russian Калипта Анны

Similar Species in Calypte

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Калипта Анны?
The scientific name of Калипта Анны is Calypte anna. It belongs to the genus Calypte.
What is the conservation status of Калипта Анны?
Калипта Анны (Calypte anna) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Калипта Анны live?
Калипта Анны is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Калипта Анны belong to?
Калипта Анны (Calypte anna) belongs to the genus Calypte, which is part of the taxonomic family Trochilidae.
Is Калипта Анны endangered?
No, Калипта Анны (Calypte anna) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Калипта Анны belong to?
Калипта Анны (Calypte anna) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (животные).
What are the closest relatives of Калипта Анны?
The closest relatives of Калипта Анны in the genus Calypte include Калипта Коста.

Native Range — 1 Countries

Genus Calypte — 2 Species

🐾
Калипта Анны
Calypte anna
LC
🐾
Калипта Коста
Calypte costae
LC

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia