🐾

Rémiz minute

Anthoscopus minutus

Least Concern

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese キバラアフリカツリスガラ
Chinese 南攀雀
Spanish Pájaro-moscón de El Cabo
French Rémiz minute
German Kapbeutelmeise
Portuguese pássaro-do-algodão-do-cabo
Russian Капский ремез

Similar Species in Anthoscopus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Rémiz minute?
The scientific name of Rémiz minute is Anthoscopus minutus. It belongs to the genus Anthoscopus.
What is the conservation status of Rémiz minute?
Rémiz minute (Anthoscopus minutus) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Rémiz minute live?
Rémiz minute is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Rémiz minute belong to?
Rémiz minute (Anthoscopus minutus) belongs to the genus Anthoscopus, which is part of the taxonomic family Remizidae.
Is Rémiz minute endangered?
No, Rémiz minute (Anthoscopus minutus) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Rémiz minute belong to?
Rémiz minute (Anthoscopus minutus) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (animal).
What are the closest relatives of Rémiz minute?
The closest relatives of Rémiz minute in the genus Anthoscopus include Rémiz à front jaune, Rémiz à ventre jaune, Rémiz de Carl, Rémiz du Soudan, Rémiz souris.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia