🐾

Gazelle Saoudite

Gazella saudiya

Extinct

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in diverse terrestrial and aquatic ecosystems.

Conservation Status

EX Extinct

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Spanish Gacela Saudi
French Gazelle Saoudite
Arabic Afri

Similar Species in Gazella

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Gazelle Saoudite?
The scientific name of Gazelle Saoudite is Gazella saudiya. It belongs to the genus Gazella.
What is the conservation status of Gazelle Saoudite?
Gazelle Saoudite (Gazella saudiya) is classified as Extinct by the IUCN Red List.
What family does Gazelle Saoudite belong to?
Gazelle Saoudite (Gazella saudiya) belongs to the genus Gazella, which is part of the taxonomic family Bovidae.
What kingdom does Gazelle Saoudite belong to?
Gazelle Saoudite (Gazella saudiya) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (animal).
What are the closest relatives of Gazelle Saoudite?
The closest relatives of Gazelle Saoudite in the genus Gazella include Gazelle à goître, Gazelle d'Arabie, Gazelle de Cuvier, Gazelle de L'Inde, Gazelle de Speke.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia