🐾

Souimanga de Hartlaub

Anabathmis hartlaubii

Least Concern

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese プリンシペタイヨウチョウ
Chinese 太子岛花蜜鸟
Spanish Suimanga de Príncipe
French Souimanga de Hartlaub
German Hartlaubnektarvogel
Portuguese beija-flor-do-príncipe
Russian Нектарница Хартлауба

Similar Species in Anabathmis

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Souimanga de Hartlaub?
The scientific name of Souimanga de Hartlaub is Anabathmis hartlaubii. It belongs to the genus Anabathmis.
What is the conservation status of Souimanga de Hartlaub?
Souimanga de Hartlaub (Anabathmis hartlaubii) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Souimanga de Hartlaub live?
Souimanga de Hartlaub is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Souimanga de Hartlaub belong to?
Souimanga de Hartlaub (Anabathmis hartlaubii) belongs to the genus Anabathmis, which is part of the taxonomic family Nectariniidae.
Is Souimanga de Hartlaub endangered?
No, Souimanga de Hartlaub (Anabathmis hartlaubii) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Souimanga de Hartlaub belong to?
Souimanga de Hartlaub (Anabathmis hartlaubii) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (animal).
What are the closest relatives of Souimanga de Hartlaub?
The closest relatives of Souimanga de Hartlaub in the genus Anabathmis include Souimanga de Newton, Souimanga de Reichenbach.

Native Range — 1 Countries

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia