🐾

Saltator du Chaco

Saltatricula multicolor

Not Evaluated

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese オナガシトド
Chinese 多彩查科雀
Spanish Pepitero chico
French Saltator du Chaco
German Vielfarbenammer
Portuguese batuqueiro-chaquenho
Russian Многоцветный чако

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Saltator du Chaco?
The scientific name of Saltator du Chaco is Saltatricula multicolor. It belongs to the genus Saltatricula.
Where does Saltator du Chaco live?
Saltator du Chaco is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Saltator du Chaco belong to?
Saltator du Chaco (Saltatricula multicolor) belongs to the genus Saltatricula, which is part of the taxonomic family Thraupidae.
What kingdom does Saltator du Chaco belong to?
Saltator du Chaco (Saltatricula multicolor) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (animal).

Native Range — 1 Countries

Genus Saltatricula — 1 Species

🐾
Saltator du Chaco
Saltatricula multicolor
NE

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia