🐾

La Nole blanchâtre

Meganola albula

Least Concern
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in virtually all terrestrial and freshwater habitats.

Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Names in Other Languages

French La Nole blanchâtre
German Brombeer-Kleinbärchen

Similar Species in Meganola

Explore More

Compare Species

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of La Nole blanchâtre?
The scientific name of La Nole blanchâtre is Meganola albula. It belongs to the genus Meganola.
What is the conservation status of La Nole blanchâtre?
La Nole blanchâtre (Meganola albula) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does La Nole blanchâtre live?
La Nole blanchâtre is found in Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.. Countries include Belgium, Denmark, Norway, Sweden.
What family does La Nole blanchâtre belong to?
La Nole blanchâtre (Meganola albula) belongs to the genus Meganola, which is part of the taxonomic family Nolidae.
Is La Nole blanchâtre endangered?
No, La Nole blanchâtre (Meganola albula) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does La Nole blanchâtre belong to?
La Nole blanchâtre (Meganola albula) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (animal).
What are the closest relatives of La Nole blanchâtre?
The closest relatives of La Nole blanchâtre in the genus Meganola include La Nole striolée.

Native Range — 4 Countries

Genus Meganola — 2 Species

🐾
La Nole blanchâtre
Meganola albula
LC
🐾
La Nole striolée
Meganola strigula
LC

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia