🐾

Luzerne à fruits épineux

Medicago doliata

Not Evaluated

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in diverse terrestrial habitats from tropical forests to temperate regions.

Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Portugal, and Sweden.

Names in Other Languages

French Luzerne à fruits épineux

Similar Species in Medicago

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Luzerne à fruits épineux?
The scientific name of Luzerne à fruits épineux is Medicago doliata. It belongs to the genus Medicago.
Where does Luzerne à fruits épineux live?
Luzerne à fruits épineux is found in Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Portugal, and Sweden.. Countries include Belgium, Denmark, Portugal, Sweden.
What family does Luzerne à fruits épineux belong to?
Luzerne à fruits épineux (Medicago doliata) belongs to the genus Medicago, which is part of the taxonomic family Fabaceae.
What kingdom does Luzerne à fruits épineux belong to?
Luzerne à fruits épineux (Medicago doliata) belongs to the kingdom Plantae (plante).
What are the closest relatives of Luzerne à fruits épineux?
The closest relatives of Luzerne à fruits épineux in the genus Medicago include Luzerne arborescente, luzerne commune, Luzerne du Karst, Luzerne enchevêtrée, Luzerne en faux.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia