🐾

Mielero apagado

Myzomela blasii

Least Concern
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Names in Other Languages

Japanese アンボンミツスイ
Chinese 布氏摄蜜鸟
Spanish Mielero apagado
French Myzomèle sobre
German Amboinahonigfresser
Russian Амбоннская мизомела

Similar Species in Myzomela

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Mielero apagado?
The scientific name of Mielero apagado is Myzomela blasii. It belongs to the genus Myzomela.
What is the conservation status of Mielero apagado?
Mielero apagado (Myzomela blasii) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Mielero apagado live?
Mielero apagado is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Mielero apagado belong to?
Mielero apagado (Myzomela blasii) belongs to the genus Myzomela, which is part of the taxonomic family Meliphagidae.
Is Mielero apagado endangered?
No, Mielero apagado (Myzomela blasii) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Mielero apagado belong to?
Mielero apagado (Myzomela blasii) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (Animals).
What are the closest relatives of Mielero apagado?
The closest relatives of Mielero apagado in the genus Myzomela include Mielero barbiblanco, Mielero barbirrojo, Mielero cabecinegro, Mielero cabecirrojo, Mielero cardenal.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia