🐾

Cetia Montano

Horornis fortipes

Least Concern

About

The Brownish-flanked Bush Warbler (Horornis fortipes) is a species in the genus Horornis. It is currently classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List. Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in various aerial, terrestrial, and aquatic environments.

Found in Norway.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

Japanese タイワンコウグイス
Chinese 小鶯〔強腳樹鶯〕
Spanish Cetia Montano
French Bouscarle de montagne
German Bergbuschsänger
Russian Горная короткокрылая камышевка

Similar Species in Horornis

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Cetia Montano?
The scientific name of Cetia Montano is Horornis fortipes. It belongs to the genus Horornis.
What is the conservation status of Cetia Montano?
Cetia Montano (Horornis fortipes) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Cetia Montano live?
Cetia Montano is found in Found in Norway.. Countries include Norway.
What family does Cetia Montano belong to?
Cetia Montano (Horornis fortipes) belongs to the genus Horornis, which is part of the taxonomic family Cettiidae.
Is Cetia Montano endangered?
No, Cetia Montano (Horornis fortipes) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Cetia Montano belong to?
Cetia Montano (Horornis fortipes) belongs to the kingdom Animalia (Animals).
What are the closest relatives of Cetia Montano?
The closest relatives of Cetia Montano in the genus Horornis include Cetia de Fiji, Cetia de la Sonda, Cetia de Palau, Cetia de San Cristóbal, Cetia de Tanimbar.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia