🐾

Graufilziger Dachpilz

Pluteus ephebeus

Data Deficient
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in forest floors, decomposing wood, and soil ecosystems.

Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.

Conservation Status

DD Data Deficient

Names in Other Languages

German Graufilziger Dachpilz

Similar Species in Pluteus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Graufilziger Dachpilz?
The scientific name of Graufilziger Dachpilz is Pluteus ephebeus. It belongs to the genus Pluteus.
What is the conservation status of Graufilziger Dachpilz?
Graufilziger Dachpilz (Pluteus ephebeus) is classified as Data Deficient by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Graufilziger Dachpilz live?
Graufilziger Dachpilz is found in Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.. Countries include Belgium, Denmark, Norway, Sweden.
What family does Graufilziger Dachpilz belong to?
Graufilziger Dachpilz (Pluteus ephebeus) belongs to the genus Pluteus, which is part of the taxonomic family Pluteaceae.
What kingdom does Graufilziger Dachpilz belong to?
Graufilziger Dachpilz (Pluteus ephebeus) belongs to the kingdom Fungi (Pilze).
What are the closest relatives of Graufilziger Dachpilz?
The closest relatives of Graufilziger Dachpilz in the genus Pluteus include Braunschneidiger Dachpilz, Fichten-Dachpilz, Flockenstieliger Dachpilz, Glattstieliger Dachpilz, Graubrauner Dachpilz.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia