🐾

Geruchlose Kamille

Tripleurospermum maritimum

Least Concern
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in diverse terrestrial habitats from tropical forests to temperate regions.

Distributed across Australia, Belgium, Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Names in Other Languages

French matricaire inodore
German Geruchlose Kamille

Similar Species in Tripleurospermum

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Geruchlose Kamille?
The scientific name of Geruchlose Kamille is Tripleurospermum maritimum. It belongs to the genus Tripleurospermum.
What is the conservation status of Geruchlose Kamille?
Geruchlose Kamille (Tripleurospermum maritimum) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Geruchlose Kamille live?
Geruchlose Kamille is found in Distributed across Australia, Belgium, Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.. Countries include Australia, Belgium, Denmark, Norway, Sweden.
What family does Geruchlose Kamille belong to?
Geruchlose Kamille (Tripleurospermum maritimum) belongs to the genus Tripleurospermum, which is part of the taxonomic family Asteraceae.
Is Geruchlose Kamille endangered?
No, Geruchlose Kamille (Tripleurospermum maritimum) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Geruchlose Kamille belong to?
Geruchlose Kamille (Tripleurospermum maritimum) belongs to the kingdom Plantae (Pflanzen).
What are the closest relatives of Geruchlose Kamille?
The closest relatives of Geruchlose Kamille in the genus Tripleurospermum include Geruchlose Kamille, Sannine turfing-daisy, Fissural Tripleurospermum, Tripleurospermum.

Native Range — 5 Countries

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia