🐾

Vollgestopfter Nestling

Nidularia deformis

Least Concern
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in forest floors, decomposing wood, and soil ecosystems.

Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.

Conservation Status

LC Least Concern

Names in Other Languages

German Vollgestopfter Nestling

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Vollgestopfter Nestling?
The scientific name of Vollgestopfter Nestling is Nidularia deformis. It belongs to the genus Nidularia.
What is the conservation status of Vollgestopfter Nestling?
Vollgestopfter Nestling (Nidularia deformis) is classified as Least Concern by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Vollgestopfter Nestling live?
Vollgestopfter Nestling is found in Distributed across Belgium, Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.. Countries include Belgium, Denmark, Norway, Sweden.
What family does Vollgestopfter Nestling belong to?
Vollgestopfter Nestling (Nidularia deformis) belongs to the genus Nidularia, which is part of the taxonomic family Agaricaceae.
Is Vollgestopfter Nestling endangered?
No, Vollgestopfter Nestling (Nidularia deformis) is classified as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List, meaning it is not currently at significant risk of extinction.
What kingdom does Vollgestopfter Nestling belong to?
Vollgestopfter Nestling (Nidularia deformis) belongs to the kingdom Fungi (Pilze).

Native Range — 4 Countries

Genus Nidularia — 1 Species

🐾
Vollgestopfter Nestling
Nidularia deformis
LC

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia