🌳

Flaum-Eiche

Quercus pubescens

Not Evaluated

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in diverse terrestrial habitats from tropical forests to temperate regions.

Distributed across Belgium and Denmark.

Names in Other Languages

Spanish Roble Pubescente
French Chêne pubescent
German Flaum-Eiche

Similar Species in Quercus

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Flaum-Eiche?
The scientific name of Flaum-Eiche is Quercus pubescens. It belongs to the genus Quercus.
Where does Flaum-Eiche live?
Flaum-Eiche is found in Distributed across Belgium and Denmark.. Countries include Belgium, Denmark.
What family does Flaum-Eiche belong to?
Flaum-Eiche (Quercus pubescens) belongs to the genus Quercus, which is part of the taxonomic family Fagaceae.
What kingdom does Flaum-Eiche belong to?
Flaum-Eiche (Quercus pubescens) belongs to the kingdom Plantae (Pflanzen).
What are the closest relatives of Flaum-Eiche?
The closest relatives of Flaum-Eiche in the genus Quercus include Korkeiche, Rot-Eiche, Scharlach-Eiche, Stieleiche, Sumpf-Eiche.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia