🐾

Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß

Cortinarius brunneus

Data Deficient
On this page

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in forest floors, decomposing wood, and soil ecosystems.

Distributed across Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.

Conservation Status

DD Data Deficient

Names in Other Languages

German Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß

Similar Species in Cortinarius

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß?
The scientific name of Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß is Cortinarius brunneus. It belongs to the genus Cortinarius.
What is the conservation status of Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß?
Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß (Cortinarius brunneus) is classified as Data Deficient by the IUCN Red List.
Where does Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß live?
Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß is found in Distributed across Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.. Countries include Denmark, Norway, Sweden.
What family does Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß belong to?
Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß (Cortinarius brunneus) belongs to the genus Cortinarius, which is part of the taxonomic family Cortinariaceae.
What kingdom does Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß belong to?
Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß (Cortinarius brunneus) belongs to the kingdom Fungi (Pilze).
What are the closest relatives of Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß?
The closest relatives of Dunkelbrauner Gürtelfuß in the genus Cortinarius include Abweichender Wasserkopf, Birken-Gürtelfuß, Blasser Schleimkopf, Blaublättriger Schleimfuß, Blauer Schleimkopf.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia