🐾

Bird'S-Foot Anemone

Anemone multifida

Not Evaluated

About

The Bird'S-Foot Anemone (Anemone multifida) is a species in the genus Anemone. Typically found in diverse terrestrial habitats from tropical forests to temperate regions.

Habitat & Distribution

Typically found in diverse terrestrial habitats from tropical forests to temperate regions.

Distributed across Norway, Sweden, and United States.

Full Taxonomy

Names in Other Languages

French anémone multifide

Similar Species in Anemone

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of Bird'S-Foot Anemone?
The scientific name of Bird'S-Foot Anemone is Anemone multifida. It belongs to the genus Anemone.
Where does Bird'S-Foot Anemone live?
Bird'S-Foot Anemone is found in Distributed across Norway, Sweden, and United States.. Countries include Norway, Sweden, United States.
What family does Bird'S-Foot Anemone belong to?
Bird'S-Foot Anemone (Anemone multifida) belongs to the genus Anemone, which is part of the taxonomic family Ranunculaceae.
What kingdom does Bird'S-Foot Anemone belong to?
Bird'S-Foot Anemone (Anemone multifida) belongs to the kingdom Plantae (Pflanzen).
What are the closest relatives of Bird'S-Foot Anemone?
The closest relatives of Bird'S-Foot Anemone in the genus Anemone include Apennin-Windröschen, Balkan-Windröschen, Buschwindröschen, Gelbes Windröschen, Großes Windröschen.

Nature FYI Family

Explore more of the natural world across our sister sites.

Part of the Nature FYI family — FYIPedia